J- Moles Food Blog
J: omg! Subway never been this good! Tuna sub with green chilies & melted cheddar cheese(of course with other stuffs) I am in love. Mole bought this for me using his awesome taste in food & he’s so kind to know what I like to eat. Yay! 
You go New Mexico. ;))
Subway is next to Twister Burgers&Burrito.

J: omg! Subway never been this good! Tuna sub with green chilies & melted cheddar cheese(of course with other stuffs) I am in love. Mole bought this for me using his awesome taste in food & he’s so kind to know what I like to eat. Yay! You go New Mexico. ;)) Subway is next to Twister Burgers&Burrito.

J: On and on Mole always talk about New Mexico and their green chilies. He’s crazy excited to eat their food because of the green chilies they put in the food. Well, on our arrived to New Mexico, Albuquerque. Mole took me to Twisters Burgers&Burrito. He ordered the Nacho Supreme topped it off with shredded chicken, tostados, cheese, jalapeño, guacamole, sour cream, tomato, & green chilies. It was an amazing dish! So if you’re a nacho fan don’t forget to drop by this interesting place.

Webs: www.twistersinc.com

Address: 2301 Menaul blvd. NE
Albuquerque, NM

J: On and on Mole always talk about New Mexico and their green chilies. He’s crazy excited to eat their food because of the green chilies they put in the food. Well, on our arrived to New Mexico, Albuquerque. Mole took me to Twisters Burgers&Burrito. He ordered the Nacho Supreme topped it off with shredded chicken, tostados, cheese, jalapeño, guacamole, sour cream, tomato, & green chilies. It was an amazing dish! So if you’re a nacho fan don’t forget to drop by this interesting place.

Webs: www.twistersinc.com

Address: 2301 Menaul blvd. NE Albuquerque, NM

J: My sisters home cooked chicken. Baked chicken? I have no idea but I smelled & tasted good. I asked for recipes to post up, she’s a little greedy about the info. So, I have just picture which doesn’t really justify the taste. It was de li cious!!

J: My sisters home cooked chicken. Baked chicken? I have no idea but I smelled & tasted good. I asked for recipes to post up, she’s a little greedy about the info. So, I have just picture which doesn’t really justify the taste. It was de li cious!!

J: Okay correct me if I’m wrong, everybody loves an Asian food! Yes, Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese, Japanese etc. Everybody! If you don’t like all the dish it’s okay because you will like at least one. Anyway, my cousin recently took me to this place Vietnamese  restaurant called Quan Nem Ninh Hoa, located on Stockton blvd in Sacramento. She proclaimed they have “the best spring rolls.” So, I drove us there to have dinner one Sat evening and damn! The spring rolls came out fresh n warm from the meat inside the rice paper. The sauce ( I don’t know what they put in the sauce but that shit is bomb) When, I allowed myself to take the first bite of the spring roll, my mouth was in paradise. Everything was different and very crunchy. It was awesome!!! She was right this place have the best spring rolls & I will only eat their spring rolls.

Pro: bomb spring rolls  & sauce. Reasonable price $ 3-10 ( maybe less) Private parking

Cons: bad service, limited choice in menu, small.

J: Okay correct me if I’m wrong, everybody loves an Asian food! Yes, Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese, Japanese etc. Everybody! If you don’t like all the dish it’s okay because you will like at least one. Anyway, my cousin recently took me to this place Vietnamese restaurant called Quan Nem Ninh Hoa, located on Stockton blvd in Sacramento. She proclaimed they have “the best spring rolls.” So, I drove us there to have dinner one Sat evening and damn! The spring rolls came out fresh n warm from the meat inside the rice paper. The sauce ( I don’t know what they put in the sauce but that shit is bomb) When, I allowed myself to take the first bite of the spring roll, my mouth was in paradise. Everything was different and very crunchy. It was awesome!!! She was right this place have the best spring rolls & I will only eat their spring rolls.

Pro: bomb spring rolls & sauce. Reasonable price $ 3-10 ( maybe less) Private parking

Cons: bad service, limited choice in menu, small.

hanimcooks:

Mini Cupcakes.
You know, I don’t see mini cupcakes anymore these days. Maybe I wasn’t looking?
I like mini cupcakes.
I don’t know about you but I cannot finish the normal size cupcake. Maybe because subconsciously I cannot stomach the thought of the amount of calorie I have to burn off during my spinning class afterwards. So I think mini cupcakes are just nice. We should definitely bring it back.
What say you?

hanimcooks:

Mini Cupcakes.

You know, I don’t see mini cupcakes anymore these days. Maybe I wasn’t looking?

I like mini cupcakes.

I don’t know about you but I cannot finish the normal size cupcake. Maybe because subconsciously I cannot stomach the thought of the amount of calorie I have to burn off during my spinning class afterwards. So I think mini cupcakes are just nice. We should definitely bring it back.

What say you?

J: Crepes! yay! I can eat green tea ice cream topped with strawberries and whip cream all day. Japantown plaza located in San Franscisco, oh how I wished I remember the place so you can check it out. I will have to finish this blog  later until I get all the full info about this place. To be Continue…

J: Crepes! yay! I can eat green tea ice cream topped with strawberries and whip cream all day. Japantown plaza located in San Franscisco, oh how I wished I remember the place so you can check it out. I will have to finish this blog  later until I get all the full info about this place. To be Continue…

J: Finally, we made it to Capitol Dawg in Sacramento CA. I live like 10 minutes, work like 8-9 minutes away from this place, and haven’t even attempt to check this place out until I took Mole to eat at Jacks Urban Eats because it was like right next to each other. I ordered the Vegetfornia dog, Veggifornia Dawg is their Natural Choice- Veggie dawg, mustard, cheddar cheese, vegetarian chili, steamed onions, tomato, seasoned salt, sesame seed roll. I didn’t like it. The dog was good, it was the topping that threw me off. It had chili WITH BEANS!!! I don’t like beans! I didn’t think anything of it because I was probably thinking that it might be similar to Ben’s Chili Bowl from Washington DC. Gosh, since then I think I have high expectation for chili WITHOUT beans and my assumption’s that all chili have no beans. I was wrong. I ate it all though. I prefer eating Moles dog, it tasted fresh. I don’t remember what he ordered…He should be the one telling you. In comparison to any hot dog joint here in Sacramento, I say Ruffhaus Hot Dog was way better in terms of the veggie dog. I am sorry Capitol Dawg, but you disappoint me with the Veggie dog. Yes, It was my fault too for not asking if the chili have beans in it or not. I will in the future try something different though to redeem and gain my crave for you.

Website: www.capitoldawg.com

J: Squezze in my belly please! Oh so yummy, a Veggie burger from Squeeze In topped with crazy cheese so crazy and cheesy it will require TUM, ta TUM, TUM! (not quite). Mole ordered their Squeeze Burger, I tasted it but didn’t like it because the meat lacks flavor. I guess the reason why the meat lacks flavor is because the cheese sorta balance it out to give it a little flavor. (if that is their purpose) I didn’t like it. I’m glad I ordered the Veggie burger because its less greaser, lighter on the tummy, and flavorfull. They also have other cool stuffs they serve like tacos and dogs. My sister ordered their hot dog and she said it was delicious. The presentation was pretty nice, I don’t have the picture of it. I think it’s in Moles phone. I will have him post it up for you hot dog fans. (ME) :)
If you enjoy big burger and a cheese lover please do check this joint out. You will feel like its a new whole world :) sorta**
Pros- awesome service, they cook in front of you, chilling environment, $
Cons- small
Website: www.thesqueezeinn.com

J: Squezze in my belly please! Oh so yummy, a Veggie burger from Squeeze In topped with crazy cheese so crazy and cheesy it will require TUM, ta TUM, TUM! (not quite). Mole ordered their Squeeze Burger, I tasted it but didn’t like it because the meat lacks flavor. I guess the reason why the meat lacks flavor is because the cheese sorta balance it out to give it a little flavor. (if that is their purpose) I didn’t like it. I’m glad I ordered the Veggie burger because its less greaser, lighter on the tummy, and flavorfull. They also have other cool stuffs they serve like tacos and dogs. My sister ordered their hot dog and she said it was delicious. The presentation was pretty nice, I don’t have the picture of it. I think it’s in Moles phone. I will have him post it up for you hot dog fans. (ME) :)

If you enjoy big burger and a cheese lover please do check this joint out. You will feel like its a new whole world :) sorta**

Pros- awesome service, they cook in front of you, chilling environment, $

Cons- small

Website: www.thesqueezeinn.com

J: Where can you go and get “fresh” all you can eat sushi? Fuji Sushi Buffet! You can eat all the sushi you want displaying on the boats that goes around the table/bar. You just walk up to the circling boats and grab whatever you like.  If you are interested in any special rolls, they have a list of the rolls that you can order, just go up to the chef and tell him what you want. The lion king roll is a good choice (if you like baked rolls). Mole usually order spider rolls and dragon rolls. If you don’t like sushi its okay they serve Chinese food too like fried crabs, fried rice, noodles, miso soup, etc. You will have plenty to choose from. If you’re a germaphobe you might not want to eat the Chinese food because it’s near the bathroom. HEHE (its like around the corner). The service are always busy, if you want to eat at this place you will have to go early because they are pretty crowded, when I said crowded I mean there are lines and long waits. I don’t like to wait long esp when I’m hungry and craving for sushi. If you only have two or three parties, I prefer sitting at the bar because it’s easier to grab what you want and don’t have to wait until the person in front of you trying to make order or thinking about what to grab. (Yes above picture is the sushi from Fuji)
Pro: Its all you can eat, cheap price range from 10-15$$, lots of parking
Cons: long wait, crowded
Fuji located: 8473 Elk Grove BlvdElk Grove, CA 95758
 

J: Where can you go and get “fresh” all you can eat sushi? Fuji Sushi Buffet! You can eat all the sushi you want displaying on the boats that goes around the table/bar. You just walk up to the circling boats and grab whatever you like.  If you are interested in any special rolls, they have a list of the rolls that you can order, just go up to the chef and tell him what you want. The lion king roll is a good choice (if you like baked rolls). Mole usually order spider rolls and dragon rolls. If you don’t like sushi its okay they serve Chinese food too like fried crabs, fried rice, noodles, miso soup, etc. You will have plenty to choose from. If you’re a germaphobe you might not want to eat the Chinese food because it’s near the bathroom. HEHE (its like around the corner). The service are always busy, if you want to eat at this place you will have to go early because they are pretty crowded, when I said crowded I mean there are lines and long waits. I don’t like to wait long esp when I’m hungry and craving for sushi. If you only have two or three parties, I prefer sitting at the bar because it’s easier to grab what you want and don’t have to wait until the person in front of you trying to make order or thinking about what to grab. (Yes above picture is the sushi from Fuji)

Pro: Its all you can eat, cheap price range from 10-15$$, lots of parking

Cons: long wait, crowded

Fuji located: 8473 Elk Grove Blvd
Elk Grove, CA 95758